Skip to content

Amalner

Vidhan Sabha 2004 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ABASAHEB DR B S PATILBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
51,10341.3% share
Margin ?
732over INC
Turnout ?
63.7%123,955 of 194,543
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2004
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ABASAHEB DR B S PATIL WinnerBJP51,10341.29%
2ADV PATIL LALITA SHYAMINC50,37140.70%
3ASHOK PAWARIND14,34811.59%
4SUNIL WALMIK DHABHADE (SONAR)IND2,0091.62%
5SALUNKHE DIPAKSINGH RAMBHAUSP1,5791.28%
6SHAIKH NASIRODDIN HAJI SHARFODDININD1,3781.11%
7SONAR DHANANJAY BANSILALBSP1,2190.98%
8DR. BHANUDAS SANTOSH PATILIND1,1030.89%
9NKPATILSVRP6580.53%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Amalner across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2004

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.