Skip to content

shahpura

Vidhan Sabha 2018 · Madhya Pradesh · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BHOOPENDRA MARAVI (BABLU)INC · Indian National Congress
Votes
88,68747.2% share
Margin ?
33,960over BJP
Turnout ?
76.8%188,004 of 244,864
NOTA ?
6,543

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2018
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BHOOPENDRA MARAVI (BABLU) WinnerINC88,68747.17%
2OMPRAKASH DHURWEYBJP54,72729.11%
3RANJEET SINGH MARAVIGGP30,95516.47%
4AMAR SINGH MARKOAAP6,1303.26%
5ANEK SINGH MARAVIIND2,9311.56%
6GAWLU SINGH MARKAMBSP2,5861.38%
7SHAMBHU SINGH MARAVIIND1,9881.06%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

shahpura across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2018

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.