Skip to content

jhabua

Vidhan Sabha 2018 · Madhya Pradesh · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
GUMANSINGH DAMORBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
66,59839.2% share
Margin ?
10,437over INC
Turnout ?
64.6%169,963 of 263,230
NOTA ?
6,188

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2018
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1GUMANSINGH DAMOR WinnerBJP66,59839.18%
2DR. VIKRANT BHURIYAINC56,16133.04%
3JEVIER MEDAIND35,94321.15%
4DILIPSINGH VIRSINGHAAP2,8021.65%
5BALU NINAMABSP2,2771.34%
6JOSEPH URPH RAMSINGHIND2,2631.33%
7RAVJIBMUP1,5100.89%
8KERAMSINGH MASANIYAIND1,3000.76%
9MANSINGH RAYMALAIHCP1,1090.65%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

jhabua across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2018

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.