Skip to content

pawai

Vidhan Sabha 2013 · Madhya Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
PANDIT MUKESH NAYAKINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
78,94946.0% share
Margin ?
11,695over BJP
Turnout ?
70.8%171,738 of 242,407
NOTA ?
3,135

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2013
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1PANDIT MUKESH NAYAK WinnerINC78,94945.97%
2BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGHBJP67,25439.16%
3FERAN SINGHBSP11,6916.81%
4GHASOTI ADIWASIGGP3,9772.32%
5CHHATRAPAL SINGHIND2,1721.26%
6NARENDRA KUMAR SHARMA RINKU MAHARAJIND1,6480.96%
7JEEVAN PRASADIND1,4130.82%
8MUKESHIND1,3570.79%
9KALPNA SINGHIND1,2720.74%
10JAWAHAR LALIND1,2000.70%
11ROSHAN LALBSCP8050.47%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

pawai across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2013

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.