Skip to content

manpur

Vidhan Sabha 2013 · Madhya Pradesh · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
MEENA SINGHBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
70,02445.5% share
Margin ?
43,628over IND
Turnout ?
70.9%153,939 of 216,986
NOTA ?
6,262

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2013
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1MEENA SINGH WinnerBJP70,02445.49%
2GYANWATI SINGHIND26,39617.15%
3SHAKUNTALA PRADHANINC25,77816.75%
4PHOOL SINGH PARASTEBSP17,32111.25%
5DHANRAJ SINGHGGP5,1223.33%
6SUNDARLAL KOLIND3,0391.97%
7MUNNALAL BAIGANPEP2,1011.36%
8ANNU KOLIND1,2440.81%
9MEL KUMAR SHIV SAINIKIND1,2360.80%
10ROOPMATI BAIBSCP8790.57%
11RAM SINGH GONDSP7990.52%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

manpur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2013

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.