Skip to content

hataa

Vidhan Sabha 2013 · Madhya Pradesh · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
UMADEVI-LALCHAND KHATIKBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
59,23146.5% share
Margin ?
2,852over INC
Turnout ?
63.3%127,443 of 201,349
NOTA ?
2,951

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2013
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1UMADEVI-LALCHAND KHATIK WinnerBJP59,23146.48%
2HARI SHANKAR CHODHRIINC56,37944.24%
3SHREE MOOL CHAND AHARWAR BILAIBSCP2,8292.22%
4MIHEE LAL AHIRWARBSP2,6672.09%
5ANANT LAL BASORRPK1,6901.33%
6RAMKALI TANTUWAYSP1,5661.23%
7BEBI-PHERAN ATHIYAIND1,3391.05%
8BABA RAMPHOOL DAHAYAT BANDHAIND1,0420.82%
9JAIWARDHAN-LALCHAND KORIIND7000.55%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

hataa across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2013

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.