Skip to content

aalot

Vidhan Sabha 2008 · Madhya Pradesh · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
MANOHAR UNTWALBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
58,83049.1% share
Margin ?
8,567over INC
Turnout ?
79.2%119,729 of 151,262
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2008
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1MANOHAR UNTWAL WinnerBJP58,83049.14%
2PREMCHAND GUDDUINC50,26341.98%
3KALURAM MALVIYABJSH2,6602.22%
4YOGESHIND2,6262.19%
5AMARDEEP VARTIYASP1,8371.53%
6RAMESHCHANDRA RAROTIYALJP1,4631.22%
7AMRU PARMARIND1,1110.93%
8JAGDISH CHANDRA GUJRATIBSP9390.78%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

aalot across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2008

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.