Skip to content

Khilchipur

Vidhan Sabha 1998 · Madhya Pradesh (1947-1999) · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
HAJARILAL DANGIINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
38,10340.6% share
Margin ?
10,128over IND
Turnout ?
65.0%95,286 of 146,509
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1998
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1HAJARILAL DANGI WinnerINC38,10340.57%
2KANHAIYALAL DANGIIND27,97529.79%
3POORSINGH PAWARBJP24,43826.02%
4PHOOL SINGH GUJARSHS2,1872.33%
5NARYAN SINGH PAWARAJBP1,0251.09%
6SHREELALIND1860.20%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Khilchipur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh (1947-1999), 1998

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.