Skip to content

Dondi Lohara

Vidhan Sabha 1998 · Madhya Pradesh (1947-1999) · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
DOMENDRA BHENDIYAINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
32,56236.6% share
Margin ?
5,098over CMM
Turnout ?
65.0%90,678 of 139,568
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1998
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1DOMENDRA BHENDIYA WinnerINC32,56236.61%
2JANAK LAL THAKURCMM27,46430.88%
3LAL BHUPENDRA SINGHBJP22,64325.46%
4PARSU RAM KUMETYIND2,4332.74%
5JETHURAM DARROIND2,1772.45%
6BHUNESHWAR SINGHGGP1,1501.29%
7DEOSINGH THAKURIND5120.58%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Dondi Lohara across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh (1947-1999), 1998

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.