Skip to content

Kampli

Vidhan Sabha 2013 · Karnataka · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
T.H. SURESH BABUBSRCP · Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party
Votes
70,85850.5% share
Margin ?
34,396over IND
Turnout ?
77.0%140,277 of 182,262
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2013
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1T.H. SURESH BABU WinnerBSRCP70,85850.51%
2J.N. GANESHIND36,46225.99%
3GUJJAL NAGARAJAINC12,1978.69%
4BASAVARAJU H.D.KJP5,4943.92%
5S. VEERESHJD(S)5,1993.71%
6PARVATAMMA H.L.IND3,2232.30%
7SHIVASHANKAR BADANAHATTICPM2,3421.67%
8B. SHIVAKUMARBJP1,9281.37%
9B. KARIYAPPA NAYAKAIND1,7881.27%
10V. SOMASHEKARBSP7860.56%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Kampli across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Karnataka, 2013

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.