Skip to content

Simdega

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Jharkhand · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
VIMLA PRADHANBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
45,34334.1% share
Margin ?
3,194over JHP
Turnout ?
65.9%135,852 of 206,040
NOTA ?
2,751

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1VIMLA PRADHAN WinnerBJP45,34334.07%
2MENON EKKAJHP42,14931.67%
3BENJAMIN LAKRAINC20,60115.48%
4NEIL TIRKEYJMM11,3858.55%
5DEEPA KUMARI BARAIKJVM4,8823.67%
6MELANI EKKAIND1,6801.26%
7ALBINUS KHARIAAKBJHP1,5541.17%
8ARUN BRIJESH BARAIKIND1,2110.91%
9ALEXANDER KULLUIND1,1670.88%
10PRAPHUL CHANDRA BESRAGGP1,1030.83%
11SHYAMSUNDAR BARAIKRaJPa1,0770.81%
12GAGAN TOPPOIND9490.71%

Download candidates (CSV)

Simdega across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Jharkhand, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.