Skip to content

Panki

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Jharkhand · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BIDESH SINGHINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
41,17526.4% share
Margin ?
1,995over IND
Turnout ?
65.3%156,962 of 240,391
NOTA ?
776

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BIDESH SINGH WinnerINC41,17526.36%
2KUSHWAHA SASHI BHUSHAN MEHTAIND39,18025.09%
3AMIT KUMAR TIWARIBJP29,05818.60%
4LAL SURAJJMM22,88214.65%
5PARAS THAKURIND3,5952.30%
6JAYRAM ORAONIND3,1101.99%
7MANAJRUL HAQUECPI2,3581.51%
8KAVITA SINGHCPI(ML)(L)1,8101.16%
9MADHU SUDAN TRIPATHYJVM1,8001.15%
10RAIS AHAMADSP1,6171.04%
11SHASHIKANT SINGHSSD1,5140.97%
12MD. SAFIR MIYAJBSP1,5010.96%
13VISHWANATH RAMBSP1,3410.86%
14LAL PRAKASHIND1,1310.72%
15ALOK KUMAR PANDEYJHP1,0680.68%
16SANTOSH KUMAR JAISWALIND1,0630.68%
17JAGDISH SINGHpms8450.54%
18AWDHESH ORAONJKKP6390.41%
19SURESH PRASADIND4990.32%

Download candidates (CSV)

Panki across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Jharkhand, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.