Skip to content

Chattarpur

Vidhan Sabha 2009 · Jharkhand · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SUDHA CHAUDHARYJD(U) · Janata Dal (United)
Votes
25,85428.2% share
Margin ?
9,746over JMM
Turnout ?
40.9%91,585 of 223,682
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SUDHA CHAUDHARY WinnerJD(U)25,85428.23%
2MANOJ KUMARJMM16,10817.59%
3RADHA KRISHNA KISHOREINC15,57517.01%
4OM PRAKHASH RAMLJP8,0938.84%
5RAMPATI RANJANBSP7,7128.42%
6JITENDRA KUMARNSAM3,2463.54%
7SURESH MOCHIIND3,0653.35%
8CHANDESHWAR RAMIND2,1282.32%
9SUNITA DEVIIND1,8412.01%
10AMRESH KUMARIND1,8201.99%
11DHANANJAY KUMARJKP1,4651.60%
12RAMRAJ PASWANCPI(ML)(L)1,4201.55%
13RAMJEET MOCHIIND1,3321.45%
14JASMATI DEVIRLD9881.08%
15SUMITRA PASWANRASD9381.02%

Download candidates (CSV)

Chattarpur across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Jharkhand, 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.