Skip to content

TRAL

Vidhan Sabha 2014 · Jammu & Kashmir · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHAHJKPDP · Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
Votes
12,41539.4% share
Margin ?
4,110over JKN
Turnout ?
38.3%32,193 of 84,129
NOTA ?
717

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHAH WinnerJKPDP12,41539.44%
2MOHD ASHRAF BHATJKN8,30526.39%
3GH MOHD MIRINC3,64911.59%
4AVTAR SINGHBJP2,9459.36%
5AB RASHID DARIND2,2227.06%
6SHEIKH AB RASHIDIND1,6495.24%
7KRISHAN SINGHJKNPP2910.92%

Download candidates (CSV)

TRAL across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Jammu & Kashmir, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.