Skip to content

KULLU

Vidhan Sabha 2003 · Himachal Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Raj Krishan GourINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
21,54733.7% share
Margin ?
7,270over IND
Turnout ?
76.3%64,052 of 83,947
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2003
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Raj Krishan Gour WinnerINC21,54733.70%
2Govind Singh ThakurIND14,27722.33%
3Karan SinghBJP13,03320.38%
4Dharam VirIND12,95320.26%
5Master Jawahar LalBSP1,3842.16%
6Charan DassSP7471.17%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

KULLU across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Himachal Pradesh, 2003

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.