Skip to content

Hathin

Vidhan Sabha 2024 · Haryana · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
MOHD ISRAILINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
79,90742.5% share
Margin ?
32,396over BJP
Turnout ?
77.6%187,806 of 242,080
NOTA ?
432

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2024
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1MOHD ISRAIL WinnerINC79,90742.55%
2MANOJ KUMARBJP47,51125.30%
3TAYUB HUSAIN URF NAZIR AHMEDINLD37,84320.15%
4DHARMENDRA TEWATIAIND10,4945.59%
5RAVINDER KUMARJJP5,6993.03%
6KEHAR SINGHIND4,9452.63%
7RAJENDRA SINGH RAWATAAP1,0550.56%
9PRADEEP KUMARIND3520.19%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Hathin across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Haryana, 2024

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.