Skip to content

Kankrej

Vidhan Sabha 2022 · Gujarat · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
AMRUTJI MOTIJI THAKORINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
96,62448.7% share
Margin ?
5,295over BJP
Turnout ?
68.0%198,277 of 291,496
NOTA ?
3,811

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2022
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1AMRUTJI MOTIJI THAKOR WinnerINC96,62448.73%
2VAGHELA KIRTISINH PRABHATSINHBJP91,32946.06%
3MUKESHKUMAR SOMALAL THAKKARAAP5,0612.55%
4MAHESHBHAI VERSHIBHAI MAKAVANABSP2,1391.08%
5CHAUDHARI BABUBHAI MAHDEVBHAIIND1,2420.63%
6THAKOR GANDAJI MANAJIIND1,0510.53%
7RATHOD MAVJI BHEMAJIJSDP8310.42%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Kankrej across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2022

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.