Skip to content

Jambusar

Vidhan Sabha 2012 · Gujarat · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
CHHATRASINHJI PUJABHAI MORIBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
74,86451.6% share
Margin ?
18,730over INC
Turnout ?
73.0%145,117 of 198,686
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2012
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1CHHATRASINHJI PUJABHAI MORI WinnerBJP74,86451.59%
2MAKWANA KIRANKUMAR LAXMANBHAIINC56,13438.68%
3MIDI USMANBHAI MUSABHAIIND8,7276.01%
4MANILAL BHOGILAL PANDYA (M.B.PANDYA)JD(U)1,4621.01%
5DIPAKKUMAR VASANBHAI PATELIND1,3760.95%
6RANA UPENDRASINH PRATAPSINHBSP1,0510.72%
7KAMLESHBHAI MANUBHAI PATELGPP1,0350.71%
8BHATTI IQBAL ISMAILLJP4680.32%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Jambusar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2012

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.