Skip to content

Padra

Vidhan Sabha 2007 · Gujarat · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
DINESHBHAI B PATEL (DINU MAMA)IND · Independent
Votes
55,06946.9% share
Margin ?
14,173over BJP
Turnout ?
64.5%117,379 of 182,074
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2007
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1DINESHBHAI B PATEL (DINU MAMA) WinnerIND55,06946.92%
2DR.TAKHATSINH MANGALSINH PARMARBJP40,89634.84%
3PATEL NARENDRABHAI MAHIJIBHAI (MUKHI)INC14,55412.40%
4PADHIYAR PRATAPSINH MADHAVSINHBJSH4,5793.90%
5ARJUNSINH GANPATSINH PADHIYARSHS1,1440.97%
6SUBHASHBHAI VITTHALBHAI PATELBSP1,1360.97%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Padra across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2007

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.