Skip to content

Deodar

Vidhan Sabha 1990 · Gujarat · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Patel Bhemabhai RamsinghbhaiJD
Votes
29,11838.0% share
Margin ?
678over INC
Turnout ?
65.5%78,380 of 119,690
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1990
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Patel Bhemabhai Ramsinghbhai WinnerJD29,11837.98%
2Vaghela Mansinhji PratapsinhajiINC28,44037.09%
3Parmar Talaji KhumajiIND15,74520.54%
4Rami Dhudabhai KanjibhaiIND1,8162.37%
5Madhu Shantilal HargovandasIND1,2541.64%
6Shah Kirtilal TilchandIND2990.39%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Deodar across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 1990

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.