Skip to content

Malkharoda

Vidhan Sabha 2003 · Chhattisgarh · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Lalsay KhunteBSP
Votes
34,36032.0% share
Margin ?
896over BJP
Turnout ?
67.2%107,394 of 159,854
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2003
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Lalsay Khunte WinnerBSP34,36032.00%
2Nirmal SinhaBJP33,46431.16%
3Chainsingh SamleINC30,75728.64%
4DayaramNCP2,9362.73%
5RajkumarIND2,1952.04%
6Jambulal KhunteSHS1,5231.42%
7BandhulalSP1,4741.37%
8TarjansinghIND6790.63%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Malkharoda across elections

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Other seats in Chhattisgarh, 2003

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.