Skip to content

Gurua

Vidhan Sabha 2010 · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SURENDRA PRASAD SINHABJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
46,76738.8% share
Margin ?
11,436over RJD
Turnout ?
54.5%120,672 of 221,346
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2010
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SURENDRA PRASAD SINHA WinnerBJP46,76738.76%
2BINDESHWARI PRASAD YADAVRJD35,33129.28%
3ANWAR KHANNCP8,1556.76%
4RAJENDRA SINGHIND8,1216.73%
5ANIRUDDH PRASADINC4,4193.66%
6PRAVEEN KUMARBSP3,3242.75%
7VIJAY SINGHIND2,4692.05%
8PRAKASH YADAVIND1,9651.63%
9VIREN SINGHIND1,9481.61%
10KRISHNA SINGHIND1,9141.59%
11PRIYA RANJAN KUMARIND1,7041.41%
12UDAY KUMARVERMAIND1,4581.21%
13PABAN PRASADSP1,4111.17%
14SUNIL PASWANIJP9290.77%
15WARIS ALI KHANJD(S)7570.63%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Gurua across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2010

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.