Skip to content

Mangaldoi (SC)

Vidhan Sabha 2001 · Assam · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Basanta DasINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
46,44344.2% share
Margin ?
10,976over AGP
Turnout ?
76.2%106,701 of 140,056
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2001
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Basanta Das WinnerINC46,44344.15%
2Hiren Kumar DasAGP35,46733.72%
3Nripendra Mohan DasAITC12,32311.71%
4Pradeep DasIND9,2548.80%
5Harendra Kr. BaniaIND1,3211.26%
6Saurav BaniaIND3820.36%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Mangaldoi (SC) across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Assam, 2001

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.