Skip to content

Bobbili

Vidhan Sabha 2019 · Andhra Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDUYSRCP · Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Votes
84,95549.6% share
Margin ?
8,352over TDP
Turnout ?
77.6%171,426 of 220,843
NOTA ?
3,031

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU WinnerYSRCP84,95549.56%
2VENKATA SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO RAVUTDP76,60344.69%
3APPALASWAMY.GIRADAJnP4,2332.47%
4DWARAPUREDDI RAMA MOHANA RAOBJP3,1251.82%
5Dr. NARAYANA RAO VENGALAINC2,1481.25%
6AYIKA. GNANESWARA RAOPPOI3620.21%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Bobbili across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Andhra Pradesh, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.