Skip to content

Rampachodavaram

Vidhan Sabha 2009 · Andhra Pradesh (historical key) · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Kosuri Kasi Viswanadha Veera Venkata Satyanarayana ReddyINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
32,65434.2% share
Margin ?
10,803over TDP
Turnout ?
68.7%95,593 of 139,145
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Kosuri Kasi Viswanadha Veera Venkata Satyanarayana Reddy WinnerINC32,65434.16%
2Chinnam Babu RameshTDP21,85122.86%
3Seethamsetti VenkateswararaoPRAP20,77121.73%
4Kunjam V.V.S.N. DoraIND6,9147.23%
5Pandela SomayyaIND5,5365.79%
6Kundla Peda GangarajuIND2,1762.28%
7Katru Sudhakar BabuLSP1,6061.68%
8Karam SavithriIND1,5201.59%
9Solla Bojji ReddyBJP1,5111.58%
10Parada MalleswararaoBSP1,0541.10%

Download candidates (CSV)

Rampachodavaram across elections

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Other seats in Andhra Pradesh (historical key), 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.