Skip to content

Nirmal

Vidhan Sabha 2009 · Andhra Pradesh (historical key) · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Alleti Maheshwar ReddyPRAP · Praja Rajyam Party
Votes
44,26133.6% share
Margin ?
2,545over INC
Turnout ?
77.9%131,815 of 169,201
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Alleti Maheshwar Reddy WinnerPRAP44,26133.64%
2Allola Indrakaran ReddyINC41,71631.71%
3K.Srihari RaoTRS35,45826.95%
4Ravula RamnathBJP3,2162.44%
5K.PrakashamuBSP1,9311.47%
6Nalmela PoshettyIND1,5171.15%
7Nigulapu LingannaBSP(AP)1,3101.00%
8Poondru Narsa ReddyLSP1,3070.99%
9Kotla NarayanaIND8530.65%

Download candidates (CSV)

Nirmal across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Andhra Pradesh (historical key), 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.