Skip to content

Huzurabad

Vidhan Sabha 1983 · Andhra Pradesh (historical key) · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Kotha Raji ReddyIND · Independent
Votes
24,78535.0% share
Margin ?
4,183over IND
Turnout ?
65.3%72,899 of 111,555
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1983
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Kotha Raji Reddy WinnerIND24,78534.99%
2Duggirala Venkat RaoIND20,60229.09%
3Sanigarapu SwamiINC20,08028.35%
4Kesari SeshaiahBJP2,2353.16%
5Mohd. AnkusIND1,8702.64%
6Bendala KanakaiahIND1,2581.78%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Huzurabad across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Andhra Pradesh (historical key), 1983

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.