Skip to content

Machhlishahr

Lok Sabha 2019 · Uttar Pradesh · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Bholanath (B.P. Saroj)BJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
488,39747.7% share
Margin ?
181over BSP
Turnout ?
58.2%1,034,925 of 1,777,073
NOTA ?
10,830

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) WinnerBJP488,39747.69%
2Tribhuvan Ram (T.Ram)BSP488,21647.67%
3Raj NathSBSP11,2231.10%
4Dr. Amarnath PaswanJANADIP7,6220.74%
5Deepak Kumar "Nanhe"IND5,0190.49%
6Ram NareshMADP4,2730.42%
7GangaramIND3,1680.31%
8Deep Chand Ram Urf B.D.O SahabKBD_ABBR2019272,8140.27%
9Chanchal KumarRSPS2,6200.26%
10GaribMHD2,4770.24%
11RajkesharSJSPA2,0410.20%
12Brijesh KumarRPG1,9990.20%
13NandlalBPP1,4910.15%
14JitendraBHARTIYAMANA1,4250.14%
15DasharathPJP_ABBR2019461,3100.13%

Profile and full election record of Bholanath (b.p. Saroj) →

Download candidates (CSV)

Machhlishahr across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.