Skip to content

Nilgiris

Lok Sabha 2019 · Tamil Nadu · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
RAJA, A.DMK
Votes
547,83255.2% share
Margin ?
205,823over AIADMK
Turnout ?
75.6%1,010,719 of 1,336,480
NOTA ?
18,149

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1RAJA, A. WinnerDMK547,83255.19%
2THIYAGARAJAN, M.AIADMK342,00934.46%
3RAJENTHIRAN, N.MNM41,1694.15%
4RAMASWAMY, M.IND40,4194.07%
5SUBRAMANI, M.IND5,2290.53%
6RAJARATHINAM, M.IND4,7470.48%
7ASHOK KUMAR, R.BSP4,0880.41%
8RAJA, K.IND3,2570.33%
9NAGARAJAN, A.IND2,1990.22%
10ARUMUKAM, P.IND1,6210.16%

Profile and full election record of Raja, A. →

Download candidates (CSV)

Nilgiris across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Tamil Nadu, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.