Skip to content

Nalanda

Lok Sabha 2019 · Bihar · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Kaushlendra KumarJD(U) · Janata Dal (United)
Votes
540,88852.9% share
Margin ?
256,137over HAMS
Turnout ?
57.0%1,031,286 of 1,809,760
NOTA ?
8,426

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Kaushlendra Kumar WinnerJD(U)540,88852.88%
2Ashok Kumar AzadHAMS284,75127.84%
3Ramvilaf PaswanRHS_ABBR2019121,2762.08%
4Brahamdev PrasadSSD16,3461.60%
5Shashi KumarBSP12,6751.24%
6Rakesh PaswanIND11,9641.17%
7Ashok KumarIND10,1370.99%
8Rekha KumariPRM9,1500.89%
9Ramchandra SinghIND9,0750.89%
10Anil KumarBJKD8,0860.79%
11Ramchandra PrasadSAMAGRAUTTHA6,5140.64%
12Sunil RavidasRPG6,4280.63%
13Mintu KumarIND6,3250.62%
14KUMAR HARI CHARAN SINGH YADAVBMF6,1870.60%
15Rajeev Ranjan KumarJANADIP5,9620.58%
16Chiranjib KumarSHS5,5200.54%
17Punit KumarIND5,0580.49%
18Shankar PandeyBND4,7680.47%
19Purushotam SharmaNJP4,4440.43%
20Sampati KumarSBSP4,4340.43%
21Ram Charitra Prasad SinghHND4,4120.43%
22Sanjeet KumarJTVP3,6680.36%
23Mohan BindIND3,4740.34%
24Usha DeviIND3,3810.33%
25Shashi KumarNCP3,0830.30%
26Surendra SinghBPP2,9730.29%
27Dilip RawatMJP2,9660.29%
28Sudhir KumarIND2,9010.28%
29Rajnish Kumar PaswanIND2,6020.25%
30Nita DeviIND2,3990.23%
31Pawan Kumar PandeyBLRP2,3220.23%
32Dinanath PandeyIND2,2310.22%
33Mohammad Surkhab AlamIND2,2160.22%
34Shailendra ChaudhariIND2,1710.21%
35Sohavan PaswanPMP2,0730.20%

Profile and full election record of Kaushlendra Kumar →

Download candidates (CSV)

Nalanda across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Bihar, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.