Skip to content

Sundargarh

Lok Sabha 2014 · Odisha · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
JUAL @ JUEL ORAMBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
340,50834.2% share
Margin ?
18,829over BJD
Turnout ?
71.7%1,010,711 of 1,410,532
NOTA ?
15,835

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1JUAL @ JUEL ORAM WinnerBJP340,50834.23%
2DILIP KUMAR TIRKEYBJD321,67932.33%
3HEMANAND BISWALINC269,33527.07%
4JUSTIN LUGUNSUCI9,4720.95%
5BAGI LAKRABSP9,4600.95%
6LAWRENCIA LAKRAIND9,0010.90%
7SAGAR SINGH MANAKIKOKD8,4480.85%
8BASIL EKKAAAP7,4290.75%
9MANSID EKKAIND7,2820.73%
10DAS CHARAN MAJHIJDP4,4080.44%
11SATISH KUMAR MINZIND3,9510.40%
12LILY PREMA KUJURBMUP3,9030.39%

Profile and full election record of Jual @ Juel Oram →

Download candidates (CSV)

Sundargarh across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.