Skip to content

Sidhi

Lok Sabha 2014 · Madhya Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
RITI PATHAKBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
475,67848.9% share
Margin ?
108,046over INC
Turnout ?
57.0%989,396 of 1,736,050
NOTA ?
17,350

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1RITI PATHAK WinnerBJP475,67848.94%
2INDRAJEET KUMARINC367,63237.82%
3RAMA SHANKAR SHAHWALBSP39,3874.05%
4PUSPENDRA SINGHGGP23,2982.40%
5BHAGAWATI CHARAN PANDEY(NEELU)IND10,7251.10%
6SMT. ASHA SINGHRsAD10,0371.03%
7PANKAJ SINGH PATELAAP9,6911.00%
8RAMAKANT PANDEY MALAIHNAIND7,5790.78%
9SUNIL SONI KHADDI-42BASD6,6270.68%
10SANAT KUMAR TRIPATHIBSCP5,8300.60%
11BRAHMANAND PRATAP SINGHIND5,4720.56%
12URMILACPIM4,3480.45%
13MOHD. JAHANGEER ANSARIIND3,7630.39%
14LAL BAHADUR SINGHSamSP1,9790.20%

Profile and full election record of Riti Pathak →

Download candidates (CSV)

Sidhi across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Madhya Pradesh, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.