Skip to content

Mangaldoi

Lok Sabha 2014 · Assam · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
RAMEN DEKABJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
486,35739.8% share
Margin ?
22,884over INC
Turnout ?
81.4%1,233,237 of 1,515,676
NOTA ?
10,722

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1RAMEN DEKA WinnerBJP486,35739.78%
2KIRIP CHALIHAINC463,47337.91%
3SAHADEV DASBOPF86,3477.06%
4PARESH BAISHYAAIUDF74,7106.11%
5MADHAB RAJBANGSHIAGP66,4675.44%
6SHACHINDRA NATH BRAHMAIND12,4431.02%
7DEBA KUMAR BARMANAITC8,3410.68%
8SWARNALATA CHALIHASUCI7,6000.62%
9SAHNUR ALIIND5,5310.45%
10AROON BAROOArdsc4,1640.34%
11RATUL KUMAR CHOUDHURYSP3,6580.30%
12NAMRATA SARMAAAP3,4240.28%

Profile and full election record of Ramen Deka →

Download candidates (CSV)

Mangaldoi across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Assam, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.