Skip to content

Nandyal

Lok Sabha 2014 · Andhra Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
S.P.Y REDDYYSRCP · Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Votes
622,41152.0% share
Margin ?
105,766over TDP
Turnout ?
76.4%1,204,956 of 1,577,128
NOTA ?
7,115

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2014
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1S.P.Y REDDY WinnerYSRCP622,41151.96%
2N.MD.FAROOKTDP516,64543.13%
3B.Y.RAMAIAHINC16,3781.37%
4OBULESU THUDUMBSP11,7840.98%
5NOSSAM MALLIKARJUNA REDDYJaSPa7,1890.60%
6P.V.N. REDDYAIMIM5,5980.47%
7M RAMANA REDDYIND5,4000.45%
8K.P.KAMBAGIRI SWAMIIND2,7080.23%
9ULLAGI DAVID JAYA KUMARAAP2,4990.21%
10VANGALA SREENIVASA REDDYIND2,4370.20%
11GADDALA BALASWAMYIND1,4950.12%
12PIDISELA VIJAY KUMARIND1,3250.11%
13I.V PAKKIRA REDDYIND1,0360.09%
14P.NARENDRA DEVIND9360.08%

Download candidates (CSV)

Nandyal across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Andhra Pradesh, 2014

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.