Skip to content

Koraput

Lok Sabha 2009 · Odisha · Reserved ST · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Jayaram PangiBJD
Votes
312,77641.2% share
Margin ?
96,360over INC
Turnout ?
62.4%759,610 of 1,217,768
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Jayaram Pangi WinnerBJD312,77641.18%
2Giridhar GamangINC216,41628.49%
3Upendra MajhiBJP111,69014.70%
4Meghanada SabarCPI(ML)(L)50,2296.61%
5Papanna MutikaBSP46,0006.06%
6Kumudini DisariSAMO22,5082.96%

Profile and full election record of Jayaram Pangi →

Download candidates (CSV)

Koraput across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Odisha, 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.