Skip to content

Anand

Lok Sabha 2009 · Gujarat · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Solanki Bharatbhai MadhavsinhINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
348,65551.6% share
Margin ?
67,318over BJP
Turnout ?
48.4%676,072 of 1,397,162
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Solanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh WinnerINC348,65551.57%
2Patel Dipakbhai ChimanbhaiBJP281,33741.61%
3Solanki Bharat BabubhaiIND16,7292.47%
4Parmar Babubhai BecharbhaiNCP6,2590.93%
5Leelaben Ravjibhai ParmarIND5,4260.80%
6Parmar Hitendrasinh MohansinhSP4,4170.65%
7Saiyad Mahebubali HusainmiyaIND4,0020.59%
8Laljibhai Ganeshji PurohitIND2,1860.32%
9Bharatbhai Vinubhai BhoiIND1,1790.17%
10Patel Jayeshbhai ArvindbhaiIND1,1120.16%
11Chavda Kaushikkmar RavjibhaiIND1,0720.16%
12Rathod Himmatbhai MohanbhaiIJP1,0080.15%
13Malek Gulammahmmad AbdulkarimIND9790.14%
14Dave Amrishbhai VadilalIND8980.13%
15Samirbhai Girishbhai PatelSVPP8240.12%

Profile and full election record of Solanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh →

Download candidates (CSV)

Anand across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Gujarat, 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.