Skip to content

Padrauna

Lok Sabha 2004 · Uttar Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
BALESHWAR YADAVNLP
Votes
206,85026.2% share
Margin ?
8,422over INC
Turnout ?
52.6%790,041 of 1,501,706
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2004
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1BALESHWAR YADAV WinnerNLP206,85026.18%
2KUNWAR RATANJEET PRATAP NARAYAN SINGHINC198,42825.12%
3N P KUSHWAHABSP168,86921.37%
4RAM NAGINA MISHRABJP115,97514.68%
5RAM AAWAD YADAVSP66,6528.44%
6RAM LAKHANIND16,6312.11%
7DR PRABHAKAR MISHRASHS8,9021.13%
8AMIRUDDINAD7,7430.98%

Profile and full election record of Baleshwar Yadav →

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Padrauna across elections

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh, 2004

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.