Skip to content

Narasaraopet

Lok Sabha 1999 · Andhra Pradesh (historical key) · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Janardhanareddy NedurumalliINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
432,26650.3% share
Margin ?
13,882over TDP
Turnout ?
69.6%878,186 of 1,262,560
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1999
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Janardhanareddy Nedurumalli WinnerINC432,26650.27%
2Lal Janbasha S.MTDP418,38448.66%
3Koteswararao SangalaATDP4,3130.50%
4Sallagundla SatishIND2,8530.33%
5P. Satish KumarIND1,2320.14%
6Vajrala China Ayyappa ReddyIND8090.09%

Profile and full election record of Janardhanareddy Nedurumalli →

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Narasaraopet across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Andhra Pradesh (historical key), 1999

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.