Skip to content

Yavatmal

Lok Sabha 1977 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Jawade Shridharrao NatthobajiINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
192,22849.2% share
Margin ?
10,297over IND
Turnout ?
69.7%401,020 of 574,977
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1977
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Jawade Shridharrao Natthobaji WinnerINC192,22849.23%
2Yembadwar Nanasaheb NarayanraoIND181,93146.60%
3Chamedia Ramnarayan RamgopalIND6,2801.61%
4Pande Shriram GunajiIND4,9831.28%
5Jambulkar Satu HanumantaIND2,9590.76%
6Ade Mohansingh Gulabsingh NaikIND2,0650.53%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Yavatmal across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 1977

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.