Skip to content

Jhunjhunu

Lok Sabha 1967 · Rajasthan · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
R. K. BIRLASWA · SWATANTRA
Votes
150,59642.4% share
Margin ?
46,573over INC
Turnout ?
67.0%368,501 of 549,787
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1967
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1R. K. BIRLA WinnerSWA150,59642.39%
2M. R. S. R. KUMARINC104,02329.28%
3G. RAMCPI70,87119.95%
4HUMATAIND6,6201.86%
5R. LALIND5,2221.47%
6K. RAMIND4,9901.40%
7SUMITRAIND4,8771.37%
8B. R. DASSIND3,2780.92%
9M.RAMIND3,0420.86%
10BERISALIND1,7290.49%

Profile and full election record of R. K. Birla →

Download candidates (CSV)

Jhunjhunu across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Rajasthan, 1967

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.