Skip to content

DHENKANAL WEST CUTTACK

Lok Sabha 1952 · Odisha · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
NIRANJAN JENAINC · Indian National Congress
Votes
133,66627.0% share
Margin ?
37,759over INC
Turnout ?
65.7%495,558 of 754,809
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1952
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1NIRANJAN JENA WinnerINC133,66626.97%
1SARANGADHAR DAS WinnerSP_ABBR195,90719.35%
3MADANMOHAN PRADHANINC95,66019.30%
4JHULI BHOISP_ABBR171,87414.50%
5BHOLESWAR NAYAKGP54,49411.00%
6BHABAGRAHI PRADHANGP43,9578.87%

Download candidates (CSV)

DHENKANAL WEST CUTTACK across elections

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Other seats in Odisha, 1952

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.