Skip to content

Memari

Vidhan Sabha 2011 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
ABUL HASEM MONDALAITC · All India Trinamool Congress
Votes
89,08348.2% share
Margin ?
3,178over CPM
Turnout ?
90.8%184,665 of 203,430
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2011
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1ABUL HASEM MONDAL WinnerAITC89,08348.24%
2DEBASHIS GHOSHCPM85,90546.52%
3BISWAJIT PODDARBJP3,1381.70%
4ANANDA MOHAN BISWASJMM2,0361.10%
5SUKUMAR SARENJDP1,9361.05%
6RADHARANI MURMUPDCI1,5780.85%
7MUKUL BISWASBSP9890.54%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Memari across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2011

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.