Skip to content

Haora

Vidhan Sabha 2011 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
JULFIKAR MOLLAAITC · All India Trinamool Congress
Votes
76,62745.7% share
Margin ?
1,124over CPM
Turnout ?
89.8%167,678 of 186,629
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2011
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1JULFIKAR MOLLA WinnerAITC76,62745.70%
2IMTIAZ HOSSAINCPM75,50345.03%
3SUBODH KUMAR CHAKRABORTYBJP7,4094.42%
4WALIUR RAHMANPDCI3,9102.33%
5GOLAM FARUQUE MOLLAHIND2,4011.43%
6DILIP BAIRAGIBSP1,8281.09%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Haora across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2011

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.