Skip to content

Bhagabangola

Vidhan Sabha 2011 · West Bengal · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
CHAND MOHAMMADSP · Samajwadi Party
Votes
62,86238.6% share
Margin ?
13,334over AITC
Turnout ?
90.8%162,748 of 179,224
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2011
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1CHAND MOHAMMAD WinnerSP62,86238.63%
2SAGIR HOSSAINAITC49,52830.43%
3ALAMGIR SAYEDIND40,37624.81%
4MEHEBUB ALAMBJP2,6381.62%
5KAMAL PASHAMUL2,2061.36%
6SEIKH AJFAR ALIIJP1,7521.08%
7ISLAM NAJRULIND1,7451.07%
8GAZI RAHMANIND1,6411.01%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Bhagabangola across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in West Bengal, 2011

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.