Skip to content

LONI

Vidhan Sabha 2017 · Uttar Pradesh · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
NANDKISHORBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
113,08841.4% share
Margin ?
42,813over BSP
Turnout ?
59.8%272,892 of 456,690
NOTA ?
1,663

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2017
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1NANDKISHOR WinnerBJP113,08841.44%
2ZAKIR ALIBSP70,27525.75%
3MADAN BHAIYARLD42,53915.59%
4RASHID MALIKSP42,30215.50%
5AMIT KUMARIND3,8081.40%
6NASIMIND8800.32%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

LONI across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh, 2017

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.