Skip to content

Bhinga

Vidhan Sabha 1980 · Uttar Pradesh (1947-1999) · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Khurshed AhmadIND · Independent
Votes
10,11219.9% share
Margin ?
344over JNP(SC)
Turnout ?
36.4%52,747 of 145,053
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 1980
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Khurshed Ahmad WinnerIND10,11219.87%
2Krishan BahadurJNP(SC)9,76819.20%
3badlu RamINC(I)8,92517.54%
4Kamla PrasadBJP8,15216.02%
5Vijai Bahadur SinghIND6,52612.83%
6Vijai KumarIND3,3366.56%
7Radhey ShiamJNP(SR)1,6263.20%
8PrahladIND1,2942.54%
9Sundar Lal VermaINC(U)1,1442.25%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Bhinga across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Uttar Pradesh (1947-1999), 1980

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.