Skip to content

Ulundurpettai

Vidhan Sabha 2011 · Tamil Nadu · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
KUMARAGURU.RAIADMK · All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Votes
114,79460.1% share
Margin ?
53,508over VCK
Turnout ?
83.4%191,047 of 229,041
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2011
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1KUMARAGURU.R WinnerAIADMK114,79460.09%
2MOHAMEDYOUSUF.MVCK61,28632.08%
3CHANDIRASEKARAN.NIND3,6421.91%
4ANBU.ABJP2,6621.39%
5JAGATEESAN.LIND1,8110.95%
6VENKATESAN.MCPI(ML)(L)1,7510.92%
7MUTHAIYAN.GIND1,7430.91%
8JOHNPETER.MIND1,5760.82%
9ARASAN.KIND1,0180.53%
10DEVAR.MIND7640.40%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Ulundurpettai across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Tamil Nadu, 2011

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.