Skip to content

Miraj

Vidhan Sabha 2019 · Maharashtra · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu KhadeBJP · BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
Votes
96,36954.4% share
Margin ?
30,398over SWP
Turnout ?
54.5%177,092 of 325,012
NOTA ?
2,792

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu Khade WinnerBJP96,36954.42%
2Balaso Dattatray HonmoreSWP65,97137.25%
3Nanaso Sadashiv WaghmareVBA8,9025.03%
4Sadashiv Dashrath KhadeJD(S)2,5951.47%
5Gangaram Shivmurti SatputeBSP1,4430.81%
6Balasaheb Yashvant RasteBLRP1,1410.64%
7Prof.Dr. Prashant Dnyaneshwar Gangavane (sir)IND6710.38%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Miraj across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.