Skip to content

Kannad

Vidhan Sabha 2019 · Maharashtra · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
UDAYSING SARDARSING RAJPUTSHS
Votes
79,22537.1% share
Margin ?
18,690over IND
Turnout ?
68.4%213,583 of 312,269
NOTA ?
2,167

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2019
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1UDAYSING SARDARSING RAJPUT WinnerSHS79,22537.09%
2JADHAV HARSHAWARDHAN RAIBHANJIIND60,53528.34%
3KOLHE SANTOSH KISANNCP43,62520.43%
4MARUTI GULAB RATHODVBA14,3496.72%
5KISHOR (Aaba) NARAYANRAO PAWARIND10,6144.97%
6VITTHALRAO NARAYAN THORATIND3,2471.52%
7SUNIL GULAB CHAVANPWPI1,2420.58%
8AMBADAS BHIMAJI SAGATIND7460.35%

Download candidates (CSV)

Total valid votes were not provided by the source for this election; shares are the source's own percentages.

Kannad across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2019

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.