Skip to content

Malshiras

Vidhan Sabha 2009 · Maharashtra · Reserved SC · Cast your People’s Vote

Winner
DOLAS HANUMANTJAGANNATHNCP · Nationalist Congress Party
Votes
82,36047.4% share
Margin ?
16,226over IND
Turnout ?
64.0%173,640 of 271,422
NOTA ?
0

Historical election results Official outcomes as published by the Election Commission of India, compiled by third parties and not verified by VotingBharat.com. Data sources

All candidates, 2009
#CandidatePartyVotesVote share
1DOLAS HANUMANTJAGANNATH WinnerNCP82,36047.43%
2JANKAR UTTAMRAOSHIVADASIND66,13438.09%
3PROF. MARTANDRAMCHANDRA SATHEIND6,4433.71%
4KAMBALE DILIP DNYANDEOBJP5,8753.38%
5BABURAO TAYAPPA MOREIND3,2491.87%
6SUDHIR ARJUN POLIND3,0291.74%
7GAIKWAD PANDURANGSADASHIVBSP2,8821.66%
8KAMBLE DNYANDEO GANPATBBM2,1031.21%
9KHILARE MAHADEO BALBHIMHJP1,5650.90%

Download candidates (CSV)

Malshiras across elections

Replay this seat

Winners as in our results data. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Winning party by year

Bar length is the winner's vote share. Boundaries may have changed between years.

Compare two years

Other seats in Maharashtra, 2009

All seats

Source: IndiaVotes.com, citing the Election Commission of India. Report an error.